2020 MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION

ZIA SENIOR MENíS GOLF CLUB

POST OFFICE BOX 874

FAIRACRES, NEW MEXICO 88033-0874

 

(Open to Male Residents of Sun Country Golf Association Born before January 1, 1971)

All members must have current GHIN number

 

 

PLEASE PRINT ALL INFORMATION CAREFULLY

 

FULL NAME: ____________________________________________________________††

 

NICKNAME: ____________________________________________________________________

 

TYPE MEMBERSHIP:NEW $35 with E-MAIL address, without $40.00

 

CONTINUING $35 with e-mail, without E-MAIL __________@ $40.00

 

New and Continuing members with a friend willing to print the Zia Communications for him $ 35.00

 

MAILING ADDRESS:________________________________________________________________________

 

TELEPHONE: Home: _____________________††† Cell: ______________________________

 

HOME COURSE: ____________________________

 

GHIN#: _____________________________†† BIRTH DATE: ____________________________

 

E-Mail ADDRESS: _______________________________

 

Which Pro Shop are winnings to be credited to: _________________________†††††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† †††

 

DATE: ______________________†† SIGNATURE: _____________________________________

 

Note: To receive e-mails you will need to add arctech@comcast.net or Joea@emitechnologies.com to your approved e-mail list

 

For existing member - Name of Recruited New Member* credit given if new member sends in $35 plus application††††††††††††††††††

 

Recruited by _______________________________

 

 

 

 

Mark the Tee Box you wish to play from. The tee box you choose will be the one you will play from for the year and your handicap will be adjusted accordingly.

 

†††††††††††† White Tees (Approx. 6,000 yards)

 

†††††††††††† Forward Tees (Approx. 5,500 yards)